< UPCOMING EVENTS >
Follow us on Facebook here or on Twitter here
2020 Cedar Creek Team Schedule - here
Cedar Creek Teams Championship - Oct 17-18th, 2020 - entry form and info
Cedar Creek Dam Water Intake off limits maps and GPS coords - click here

2020 Cedar Creek Championship
download entry form here

OFFLIMITS BEGINS SUNDAY October 11th at 6:00PM – no pre-fishing between 6:00PM the 11th and 6AM Friday October 16th (Official Practice Day)

FRIDAY October 16th

  • 6:00 AM – Official Practice Day begins
  • 6:00 PM - Official Practice Day Ends (be off the water by 6PM)

SATURDAY October 17th

  • 6:00 AM Take Entries ($200 PER TEAM)  PLEASE MAIL YOUR ENTRY TO AVOID THE RUSH
  • 7:03 AM – Launch - First day launch order will be reverse qualifying order (ie 33,32,31 …etc.)
  • 3:00 PM – boats 17-33 due in
  • 3:15 PM – boats 1-16 due in
  • 3:30 PM – BBQ + AOY Awards presented

SUNDAY October 18th

  • 7:03 AM – Launch Second day launch will be in qualifying order (1,2,3,4…etc.). 
  • 3:00 PM – boats 1-16 due in
  • 3:15 PM – boats 17-33 due in

Payback will be 100% of entry fees plus the monies collect throughout the year – possible total pot of $9,320 to 5 places and thanks to Phillips Concrete we will pay 1 BB place each day at $200.

CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIERS AND TEAM NUMBERS

  1. Brady Winans/Scott Dean
  2. Justin Shelton/Ricky Phillips
  3. Ronny Halbert/Jay Reedy
  4. Chris Ryan/Gordon Wells
  5. Johnny Watkins/Ricky Robinson
  6. Shannon Easley/Cody Easley
  7. Larry Wheeler Jr./David Dealva Jr.
  8. Daniel Ramsey/Garrett Thomas
  9. Jason Geesey/Joe Frank Thomas
  10. Rayford Richman/Dean Perkins
  11. Mike Farmer/Lee Farmer
  12. Richard Hughes/Robert Hughes
  13. Randy Hanna/Wayne Nutt
  14. Blake Henderson/Brad Carter
  15. Rick Parker/Randy Cisler
  16. Tracy Sanders/David Helmers
  17. Keith Trimble/Clyde Welker
  18. Rodney Hunter/Randy Spence
  19. Jimmy Philpot/Lance Williams
  20. Gene Dodson/Mark Crow
  21. Robert Megallon/Hanna Carter
  22. Russell Lee/Laker Lee
  23. Paul Wirta/Ernest Fruge Jr.
  24. Larry Huddleston/Garry Herrell
  25. John Gilbert/Justin Collins
  26. Jonathan Greig/Matt Attaway
  27. Steve White/Kenny Collard
  28. Chris Clark/Ray Page jr.
  29. Lance Ueberroth/Joe Perez
  30. David Brown/Miles Brown
  31. Kevin Brown/Mike Hitt
  32. Kevin Prince/Holden Prince
  33. Brady Burelsmith/Keith Blue

 

results and pics

2020 Cedar Creek Schedule

2/23

3/22 - POSTPONED to July 19th

4/26

5/17

6/7

6/28

Championship 10/17-10/18

All Events Hosted by - Log Cabin City Park/Ramp

$160 dollar entry fee per team includes a $10 Big Bass side pot. $35 Per person membership required

90% percent total payback $2,000 guaranteed first place with 50 teams entered.

Events are on SUNDAYS.

2020 Cedar Creek Division Incentives

details here

 

Please feel free to ask any questions you may have by clicking this link to email us.

*If you are unable to see the dropdown menus above please use the Java logo to download the Java Runtime Environment (JRE)

via the green box at the upper right of the Java website.

All rights reserved. Copyright Ignition Bass 2020. Java and the Java Coffee Cup Logo are

trademarks or registered trademarks of Sun Microsystems, Inc. in the U.S. and other countries.